CHILDRENS ONLINE PRIVACY NOTICE [COPPA]

To comply with the Federal Trade Commission's, Children Online Protection Act, effective July 01, 2013.

NOTICE

Community Savings Bank may intentionally collect personal information from children under the age of thirteen (13) upon visiting our web site at csbiowa.com and navigating to our KID'S CLUB SAVINGS page.

Personal Information Gathered: At the KID'S CLUB SAVINGS page we gather such information as the child's social security number, date of birth, telephone number, email address and mailing address.

Upon Submission of Personal Information Gathered: A general operator, employed by Community Savings Bank will, upon receipt of the personal information ascertain the age of the child. Should the child be under the age of thirteen (13) our general operator will contact the parent(s) or legal guardian(s) at the telephone number provided and advise them their child has submitted the subject information. The parent(s) or legal guardian(s) can review the subject information provided by the child and instruct our general operator to delete the subject information, proceed and use the subject information or block the child from submitting the subject information again. Though we are, at present, unable to block the child from submitting the subject information subsequent to the parent(s) or legal guardian(s) request to block, our general operator shall, upon the child's subsequent submission and upon review of our internal tracking program delete all personal information as submitted by the child. Should our general operator be unable to contact the child's parent(s) or legal guardian(s), the name of the child will be placed within our internal tracking program and all personal information, as submitted and any subsequent submissions, will be deleted.

Names and Contact Information of our General Operators:

Chad Kreel, Director of Marketing

Community Savings Bank

P. O. Box 77, 101 E. Union St.

Edgewood, Iowa 52042

563.928.6425 or 800.828.2318, Extension 1051


Shelley Snook, Sr. Client Services Associate

Community Savings Bank

P. O. Box 77, 101 E. Union St.

Edgewood, Iowa 52042

563.928.6425 or 800.828.2318, Extension 1035

For additional information please review our Privacy Policy.